Privacy Policy

MobiGirl Media respects the privacy rights of our mobile and web visitors and we are committed to protecting your personal information. To further this commitment, we have adopted this Privacy Policy.

We do not store or share your precise location.

We do not use or collect users precise geographic location.

We don't share users personal data with other companies.

Because we don't collect and/or store personally identifiable information, we do not share personally identifiable information (such as name, address, email or phone) with other companies.

User Statistics

We assign an encrypted internal unique user identifier to verify usage statistics. This user identifier is completely anonymous, we never use it for targeting, and we don't share it with anyone. We never collect UDID, Mac address or any other device ID.

Each of MobiGirl Media’s Advertisers and App Developers have adopted their own privacy policies and are governed under such.

Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy

Before allowing your child to go online, MobiGirl Media encourages you to review online safety tips with your child and to always supervise your children when they are online.

Protecting the privacy of children is especially important to MobiGirl Media. For that reason, MobiGirl Media will not ask its users to disclose personal information. Furthermore, MobiGirl  Media will not collect or maintain personally identifiable information from its app users.

MobiGirl Media makes every effort to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"). Mobigirl Media does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 through the app. Further, in the event that MobiGirl Media receives personal information MobiGirl Media discovers was provided by a child under the age of 13, MobiGirl Media will promptly delete such personal information in a secure manner.

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies, please contact us at: www.mobigirlmedia.com